Is Astor Chocolate Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate Mint, Milk Chocolate Almond, Milk Chocolate Caramel, Dark Chocolate Espresso, Milk Chocolate Toffee Crunch, Dark Chocolate Strawberry Champagne Moodibars, Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, Dark Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- evaporated milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), HAZELNUT PASTE (HAZELNUTS AND SUCROSE), TOFFEE (SUGAR, COM SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND SOY LECITHIN), GROUND ROASTED COFFEE BEANS, GRAHAM CRACKER SQUARES (GRAHAM FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, COM SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BHT FOR FRESHNESS, SOY LECITHIN), N&A CHAMPAGNE FLAVOR (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDE, BENZYL ALCOHOL), IMITATION RUM OIL (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), N&A MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR, N&A HAZELNUT FLAVOR.
Check Astor Chocolate Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate Mint, Milk Chocolate Almond, Milk Chocolate Caramel, Dark Chocolate Espresso, Milk Chocolate Toffee Crunch, Dark Chocolate Strawberry Champagne Moodibars, Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astor Chocolate Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate Mint, Milk Chocolate Almond, Milk Chocolate Caramel, Dark Chocolate Espresso, Milk Chocolate Toffee Crunch, Dark Chocolate Strawberry Champagne Moodibars, Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate, Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
CARAMEL CRUNCH WITH SEA SALT ORGANIC & FAIRLY TRADED DARK CHOCOLATE 55% CACAO, CARAMEL CRUNCH WITH SEA SALT
Tony's Chocolonely Milk Caramel Almond Nougat Pretzel Sea Salt Chocolate, Milk Caramel Almond Nougat Pretzel Sea Salt
About this product
Candy · Bar


