Is Astro Original All Natural Yogurt, Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Fruit Blend (Sugar, Water, Raspberries, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour), Cream, Honey, Active Bacterial Cultures

Check Astro Original All Natural Yogurt, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Astro Original All Natural Yogurt, Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityHoney
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking