Is Astro Original Natural Yogurt, Cherry Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Agar, Natural Colour, Active Bacterial Cultures, Contains: Milk
Check Astro Original Natural Yogurt, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astro Original Natural Yogurt, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Astro Original Natural Yogurt, Cherry is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
TangyTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking


