Is Astro Smooth 'n Fruity Stirred Strawberry Yogourt 1.5% Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Fruit Blend (Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Colour), Cream, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Gelantin, Potassium Sorbate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Contains: Milk
Check Astro Smooth 'n Fruity Stirred Strawberry Yogourt 1.5% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astro Smooth 'n Fruity Stirred Strawberry Yogourt 1.5% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Stretchy & Tangy Laffy Taffy, Strawberry Candy 1.5 Oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry Smooth Style Low Fat Yogurt
Where to buy
Astro Smooth 'n Fruity Stirred Strawberry Yogourt 1.5% is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


