Is Asturi Sweet Collection Palmine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- mono- & diglycerides of edible fats
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (CERTIFIED SUSTAINABLE PALM) AND NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN, CORN, SUNFLOWER), SUGAR, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES OF EDIBLE FATS OR OILS (OF VEGETABLE ORIGIN), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Asturi Sweet Collection Palmine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asturi Sweet Collection Palmine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cookie · Piece


