Is Asturi Sweet Collection Palmine Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • malted wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

malted wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (CERTIFIED SUSTAINABLE PALM) AND NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN, CORN, SUNFLOWER), SUGAR, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES OF EDIBLE FATS OR OILS (OF VEGETABLE ORIGIN), NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Asturi Sweet Collection Palmine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking