Is Atalanta Sliced Cooked Ham, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured with water, dextrose, salt, vinegar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
Check Atalanta Sliced Cooked Ham, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atalanta Sliced Cooked Ham, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
Atalanta Sliced Cooked Ham, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


