Is Atchafalaya Zesty Louisiana Seasoning Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Paprika, Garlic, Whole Celery Seed, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Onion, Chili Powder, Sugar, White Pepper.
Check Atchafalaya Zesty Louisiana Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atchafalaya Zesty Louisiana Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMarinading


