This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ATH Organics PRE Orange Guava Apple Flavor Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MCT (medium chain triglycerides), coconut oil powder, beet juice root powder (organic), yerba mate leaf extract, devil's claw root extract, green tea leaf extract, rhodiola rosea root extract, panax ginseng root powder, turmeric rhizomes extract (curcumin C3 Complex), ginger root extract, beet root extract, organic sugar cane, natural flavors, stevia (leaf) extract. Contains tree nuts. Manufactured in a facility that handles: eggs, wheat, milk, tree nuts, peanuts, soybeans, crustacean shellfish, and fish.

Check ATH Organics PRE Orange Guava Apple Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go