This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ATH Organics PRE Orange Guava Apple Flavor Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MCT (medium chain triglycerides), coconut oil powder, beet juice root powder (organic), yerba mate leaf extract, devil's claw root extract, green tea leaf extract, rhodiola rosea root extract, panax ginseng root powder, turmeric rhizomes extract (curcumin C3 Complex), ginger root extract, beet root extract, organic sugar cane, natural flavors, stevia (leaf) extract. Contains tree nuts. Manufactured in a facility that handles: eggs, wheat, milk, tree nuts, peanuts, soybeans, crustacean shellfish, and fish.

Check ATH Organics PRE Orange Guava Apple Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? ATH Organics PRE Orange Guava Apple Flavor | Spoonful