This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ATH Organics PRE Orange Guava Apple Flavor Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MCT (medium chain triglycerides), coconut oil powder, beet juice root powder (organic), yerba mate leaf extract, devil's claw root extract, green tea leaf extract, rhodiola rosea root extract, panax ginseng root powder, turmeric rhizomes extract (curcumin C3 Complex), ginger root extract, beet root extract, organic sugar cane, natural flavors, stevia (leaf) extract. Contains tree nuts. Manufactured in a facility that handles: eggs, wheat, milk, tree nuts, peanuts, soybeans, crustacean shellfish, and fish.

Check ATH Organics PRE Orange Guava Apple Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? ATH Organics PRE Orange Guava Apple Flavor | Spoonful