Is Athena Crisp Protein + Calcium Choc Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Nuggets (25%) (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), No Added Sugar Milk Choc Protein Compound (19%) (vegetable Fat, Sweetener (erythritol), Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Milk Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Almonds (16%), Humectants (sorbitol, Glycerol), Brown Rice Syrup, Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Bulking Agent (polydextrose), Mineral (calcium Citrate), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat, Natural Flavour, Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Sweetener (monk Fruit Extract). Contains Milk, Soy, Almond. May Contain Peanut, Sesame. Contains Milk, Almonds, Soy.

Check Athena Crisp Protein + Calcium Choc Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go