Is Athena Stuffed Vine "Grape" Leaves 14oz 400g, Pack of 3 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya oil
soya oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Vine Grape Leaves, Onion, Soya Oil, Dill, Salt, Mint, Citric Acid And Black Pepper
Check Athena Stuffed Vine "Grape" Leaves 14oz 400g, Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Athena Stuffed Vine "Grape" Leaves 14oz 400g, Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Dolmas Vine Leaves Stuffed With Rice
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
STUFFED GRAPE LEAVES WITH RICE
Mediterranean Market Dolmas, Stuffed Grape Leaves Pair With Feta
Where to buy
Athena Stuffed Vine "Grape" Leaves 14oz 400g, Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


