Is ATHENOS, CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE, JALAPENO PEPPER, JALAPENO PEPPER Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cellulose Powder To Prevent Caking, Dried Jalapeno Peppers, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Parsley Flakes, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check ATHENOS, CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE, JALAPENO PEPPER, JALAPENO PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ATHENOS, CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE, JALAPENO PEPPER, JALAPENO PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ATHENOS, CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE, JALAPENO PEPPER, JALAPENO PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltySpicyTangy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSandwich


