Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Athenos Crumbles, Blue Cheese, 4.5 Oz Tub Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefortii), Powdered Cellulose to Prevent Caking.

Check Athenos Crumbles, Blue Cheese, 4.5 Oz Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Athenos Crumbles, Blue Cheese, 4.5 Oz Tub is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BTargetIGA

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Athenos Crumbles, Blue Cheese, 4.5 Oz Tub | Spoonful