Is Athenos Roasted Garlic Hummus Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Water, Tahini (sesame), Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Roasted Garlic, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Cumin, Guar Gum. Contains Sesame.

Check Athenos Roasted Garlic Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich