Is Athenos Tomato & Basil Crumbled Feta Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feta Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Dried Tomatoes, Dried Basil, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Athenos Tomato & Basil Crumbled Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Athenos Tomato & Basil Crumbled Feta Cheese is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingCooking