Is Athlete's Foot Cream Vegan?

Ingredients
Terbinafine Hydrochloride, Antifungal, Inactive Benzyl Alcohol, Butylated Hydroxyanisole, Glycerin, Manitol Solution, Cetyl Palmitate, Isopropyl Myristate, Polysorbate 60, Purified Water, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitan Monostearate, Stearyl Alcohol
Check Athlete's Foot Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Athlete's Foot Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Athlete's Foot Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Cream


