Is Athlete's Foot Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol 300
polyethylene glycol 300
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tolnaftate, Antifungal, Inactive Alcohol Denat, Butylated Hydroxytoluene, Isobutane, Polyethylene Glycol 300, Polysorbate 20
Check Athlete's Foot Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Athlete's Foot Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Where to buy
Athlete's Foot Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


