Is Athletic Greens Ultimate Daily Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- digestive enzyme & super mushroom complex
- dietary enzyme
- as manganese amino acid chelate
- +10 more
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dietary Fiber, Sugars, Protein, Vitamin A (As Beta Carotene), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (As D-Alpha Tocopherol Succinate), Thiamin (Vitamin B1) (As Thiamine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin (As Nicotinic Acid, Nicotinamide), Vitamin B6, (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (As 5-MTHF), Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (As Calcium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Magnesium, Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Selenium (As Selenomethionine), Copper (As Copper Gluconate), Manganese (As Manganese Amino Acid Chelate), Chromium (As Chromium Picolinate), Sodium, Potassium. Alkaline, Nutrient-Dense Raw Superfood Complex: Organic Spirulina, Lecithin (Phosphatides), Organic Apple Powder, Inulin, (FOS Prebiotics), Organic Wheatgrass Juice Powder (Leaf), Organic Alfalfa Powder (Leaf), Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Barley (Hordeum Vulgare) Leaf Powder, Acerola Fruit Juice Powder Extract, Broccoli Flower Powder, Papaya (Carica, Papaya) Fruit Powder, Pineapple Fresh Fruit Concentrate, Bilberry Fruit Extract, Beet Root Powder (Fruit), Rosehip (Rosa Canina) Fruit Powder, Carrot, Root Powder, Spinach Leaf Powder, Cocoa Bean Polyphenol Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis) Extract (Leaf), Licorice Root Powder, Lycium Berry Fruit Extract, Ginger Rhizome Powder, Slippery Elm (Ulmus Ruba) Bark Powder, Kelp Whole Plant Powder. Nutrient-Dense Natural Extracts, Herbs & Antioxidants, Alkaline Pea Protein Isolate, Citrus Bioflavonoids Extract, Artichoke Leaf Extract, Citric Acid (Anhydrous), Rhodiola (Rhodiola Rosea) Root Dry Extract, Eleuthero (Eleutherococcus Senticosus) Root Extract, Rosemary Leaf Extract, Milk Thistle Seed Extract, Alpha-Lipoic Acid, Ashwagandha, (Withania Somnifera) Root Extract, Dandelion Whole Plant Dry Concentrate, Hawthorn Berry Extract, Beta Glucans, Policosanol, Coenzyme, (Ubidecarenone), Stevia (Stevia Rebaudiana) Leaf Powder, Vitamin K2 (As, Menaquinone-7). Digestive Enzyme & Super Mushroom Complex, Astragalus (Astragalus Membranceus) Root Powder Extract, Bromelain, (Dietary Enzyme), Burdock Root Powder, Reishi Mushroom Powder, Shiitake, Mushroom Powder. Dairy-Free Probiotics, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum
Check Athletic Greens Ultimate Daily Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Athletic Greens Ultimate Daily Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Vanilla Dietary Supplement Protein Powder
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Beano Ultra 800 Food Enzyme Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder


