Is Athletic lite Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley, Rice, Wheat, Hops, Yeast
Check Athletic lite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Athletic lite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Cool Whip Lite Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO
Pearl Milling Company Original Lite Syrup
San-J Tamari Soy Sauce Gluten Free Tamari Lite Less Sodium - 10 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beer · Liquid


