Is Atkins Advantage Bar - Triple Chocolate - Box Of 5 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- collagen
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WALNUTS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COLLAGEN, INULIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TAPIOCA STARCH, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, SALT, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CELLULOSE POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM, SUCRALOSE. CONTAINS: SOY, MILK, WALNUTS. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO USES EGGS, SESAME, PEANUTS, WHEAT, AND OTHER TREE NUTS.
Check Atkins Advantage Bar - Triple Chocolate - Box Of 5 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Advantage Bar - Triple Chocolate - Box Of 5 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Atkins Advantage Bar - Triple Chocolate - Box Of 5 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


