Is Atkins Advantage Bar - Triple Chocolate - Box Of 5 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- cream
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- natural flavors
- collagen
- calcium
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WALNUTS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COLLAGEN, INULIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TAPIOCA STARCH, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, SALT, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CELLULOSE POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM, SUCRALOSE. CONTAINS: SOY, MILK, WALNUTS. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO USES EGGS, SESAME, PEANUTS, WHEAT, AND OTHER TREE NUTS.
Check Atkins Advantage Bar - Triple Chocolate - Box Of 5 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Advantage Bar - Triple Chocolate - Box Of 5 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Atkins Advantage Bar - Triple Chocolate - Box Of 5 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


