Is Atkins Bite Sized Pepperoni Pizza In A Golden Crust - 6 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese cultures
- milk protein
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures salt
- casein
- low moisture whole milk mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized milk
- natural flavor
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Starch Blend (Modified Food Starch, Isolated Soy Protein, Wheat Gluten, Durum Semolina [Enriched with Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Niacin Iron], Wheat Protein Isolate [Wheat Gluten, Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sulfite Modified Wheat Starch, Salt), Pepperoni (Pork Beef, Salt, Water Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture Oleoresin of Paprika, Flavoring Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, BHT, BHT, Citric Acid) Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Topping Blend (Imitation Mozzarella Cheese [Water, Palm Oil, Casein [Milk Protein], Modified Food Starch, Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavor, Salt. Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid (as a Preservative), Artificial Color] Mozzarella Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes]), Less than 2% of Resistant Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Wheat Gluten, Modified Food Starch, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Salt, Dehydrated Minced Onions, Sodium Bicarbonate, Spices, Methylcellulose Soy Lecithin, Granulated Onion.
Check Atkins Bite Sized Pepperoni Pizza In A Golden Crust - 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Bite Sized Pepperoni Pizza In A Golden Crust - 6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Snack · Piece


