Is Atkins Blueberry Soft Baked Energy Bar, Blueberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains less than 2% of natural flavors, gum acacia, nonfat dry milk, lecithin
- nonfat dry milk
- micellar casein
contains less than 2% of natural flavors, gum acacia, nonfat dry milk, lecithin
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMONDS, POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WATER, MICELLAR CASEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, BLUEBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA, NONFAT DRY MILK, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND SOY LECITHIN), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SUCRALOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLUEBERRY JUICE SOLIDS, INVERT SUGARâ¡, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), â¡ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF ADDED SUGARS
Check Atkins Blueberry Soft Baked Energy Bar, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Blueberry Soft Baked Energy Bar, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


