Is Atkins Blueberry Soft Baked Energy Bar, Blueberry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of natural flavors, gum acacia, nonfat dry milk, lecithin
- 2% of natural flavors
contains less than 2% of natural flavors, gum acacia, nonfat dry milk, lecithin
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMONDS, POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WATER, MICELLAR CASEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, BLUEBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA, NONFAT DRY MILK, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND SOY LECITHIN), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SUCRALOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLUEBERRY JUICE SOLIDS, INVERT SUGARâ¡, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), â¡ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF ADDED SUGARS
Check Atkins Blueberry Soft Baked Energy Bar, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Blueberry Soft Baked Energy Bar, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


