Is Atkins Chocolate Coconut Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CALCIUM CASEINATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), SUCRALOSE
Check Atkins Chocolate Coconut Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Chocolate Coconut Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


