Is Atkins Chocolate Crème Wafer Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Polydextrose, Whey Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder ( Processed with Alkali), Contains Less than 2% of Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soluable Tapiocia Fiber, Soy Leciyhin, Sucralose, Baking Powder, (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Ammonium Bicarbonate, Mixed Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness).
Check Atkins Chocolate Crème Wafer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Chocolate Crème Wafer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Atkins Chocolate Crème Wafer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


