Is Atkins Chocolate Crème Wafer Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- soluable tapiocia fiber
soluable tapiocia fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Polydextrose, Whey Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder ( Processed with Alkali), Contains Less than 2% of Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soluable Tapiocia Fiber, Soy Leciyhin, Sucralose, Baking Powder, (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Ammonium Bicarbonate, Mixed Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness).
Check Atkins Chocolate Crème Wafer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Chocolate Crème Wafer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Atkins Chocolate Crème Wafer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


