Is Atkins Chocolate Peanut Butter Meal Bars, High Fiber, 16g of Protein 15 ct. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- natural flavors
- collagen
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COLLAGEN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUTS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WATER, CELLULOSE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEANUT OIL, MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUCRALOSE.
Check Atkins Chocolate Peanut Butter Meal Bars, High Fiber, 16g of Protein 15 ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Chocolate Peanut Butter Meal Bars, High Fiber, 16g of Protein 15 ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Atkins Chocolate Peanut Butter Meal Bars, High Fiber, 16g of Protein 15 ct. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


