Is Atkins Day Break Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp Bar, 5 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder water
  • milk protein isolate soy lecithin vitamin mix

whole milk powder water

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Carbonate, Oat Fiber), Polydextrose, Glycerin, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil Peanuts Peanut Butter Ground Roasted Peanuts, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Processed With Alkali, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whole Milk Powder Water, Whole Grain Roiled Oats, Salt, Milk Protein Isolate Soy Lecithin Vitamin Mix (Vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) Thiamin Mononitrate Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Sucralose Acesulfame Potassium, Fr02

Check Atkins Day Break Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp Bar, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Day Break Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp Bar, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep