Is Atkins Day Break Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp Bar, 5 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain roiled oats
- oat fiber
- natural and artificial flavors
whole grain roiled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Carbonate, Oat Fiber), Polydextrose, Glycerin, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil Peanuts Peanut Butter Ground Roasted Peanuts, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Processed With Alkali, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whole Milk Powder Water, Whole Grain Roiled Oats, Salt, Milk Protein Isolate Soy Lecithin Vitamin Mix (Vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) Thiamin Mononitrate Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Sucralose Acesulfame Potassium, Fr02
Check Atkins Day Break Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp Bar, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Day Break Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp Bar, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Atkins Day Break Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp Bar, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


