Is Atkins Day Break Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp Bar, 5 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder water
- milk protein isolate soy lecithin vitamin mix
- whey protein isolate
whole milk powder water
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Carbonate, Oat Fiber), Polydextrose, Glycerin, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil Peanuts Peanut Butter Ground Roasted Peanuts, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Processed With Alkali, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whole Milk Powder Water, Whole Grain Roiled Oats, Salt, Milk Protein Isolate Soy Lecithin Vitamin Mix (Vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) Thiamin Mononitrate Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Sucralose Acesulfame Potassium, Fr02
Check Atkins Day Break Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp Bar, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Day Break Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp Bar, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Atkins Day Break Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp Bar, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


