Is Atkins Day Break Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp Bar, 5 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate soy lecithin vitamin mix
- whole milk powder water
- whey protein isolate
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- thiamin mononitrate vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- niacinamide riboflavin
- +4 more
milk protein isolate soy lecithin vitamin mix
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Carbonate, Oat Fiber), Polydextrose, Glycerin, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil Peanuts Peanut Butter Ground Roasted Peanuts, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Processed With Alkali, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whole Milk Powder Water, Whole Grain Roiled Oats, Salt, Milk Protein Isolate Soy Lecithin Vitamin Mix (Vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) Thiamin Mononitrate Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Sucralose Acesulfame Potassium, Fr02
Check Atkins Day Break Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp Bar, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Day Break Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp Bar, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Atkins Day Break Peanut Butter Fudge Crisp Bar, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


