Is ATKINS, DAY BREAK SHAKE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, STRAWBERRY, BANANA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- calcium caseinate
- dairy protein blend
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), CREAM, POLYDEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, VITAMIN MINERAL MIX [SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ASCORBIC ACID, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3], CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, RED 3, BLUE 1.
Check ATKINS, DAY BREAK SHAKE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, STRAWBERRY, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ATKINS, DAY BREAK SHAKE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, STRAWBERRY, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
General Mills Strawberry Banana Cheerios
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


