Is Atkins Endulge Bars, Chocolate Coconut, 5-Count 1.4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 3) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut (Preserved With Sulfites), Dark Chocolate Flavored Sugar Free Coating (Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose), Maltitol, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Whey Protein Isolate, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Contains: Coconut, Soy, Milk And Sulfites, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Other Nuts And Seeds
Check Atkins Endulge Bars, Chocolate Coconut, 5-Count 1.4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Bars, Chocolate Coconut, 5-Count 1.4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Bars, Chocolate Coconut, 5-Count 1.4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


