Is Atkins Endulge Bars, Chocolate Coconut, 5-Count 1.4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 3) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coconut (Preserved With Sulfites), Dark Chocolate Flavored Sugar Free Coating (Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose), Maltitol, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Whey Protein Isolate, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Contains: Coconut, Soy, Milk And Sulfites, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Other Nuts And Seeds
Check Atkins Endulge Bars, Chocolate Coconut, 5-Count 1.4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Bars, Chocolate Coconut, 5-Count 1.4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Bars, Chocolate Coconut, 5-Count 1.4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


