Is Atkins Endulge Bars, Chocolate Coconut, 5-Count 1.4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 3) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut (Preserved With Sulfites), Dark Chocolate Flavored Sugar Free Coating (Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose), Maltitol, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Whey Protein Isolate, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Contains: Coconut, Soy, Milk And Sulfites, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Other Nuts And Seeds
Check Atkins Endulge Bars, Chocolate Coconut, 5-Count 1.4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Bars, Chocolate Coconut, 5-Count 1.4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Bars, Chocolate Coconut, 5-Count 1.4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


