Is Atkins Endulge Bars, Chocolate Coconut, 5-Count 1.4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 3) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
- glycerin
- calcium caseinate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut (Preserved With Sulfites), Dark Chocolate Flavored Sugar Free Coating (Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose), Maltitol, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Whey Protein Isolate, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Contains: Coconut, Soy, Milk And Sulfites, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Other Nuts And Seeds
Check Atkins Endulge Bars, Chocolate Coconut, 5-Count 1.4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Bars, Chocolate Coconut, 5-Count 1.4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Bars, Chocolate Coconut, 5-Count 1.4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


