Is Atkins Endulge Caramelised White Chocolate Low Carb Bar 5 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • full cream milk powder
  • cream
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa butter, maltitol, poly-dextrose, milk solids (full cream milk powder, cream (milk) powder, mil k fat), natural flavours, emulsifiers (soy lecithi n), colour (caramel brown), sweetener (sucralose).

Check Atkins Endulge Caramelised White Chocolate Low Carb Bar 5 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Endulge Caramelised White Chocolate Low Carb Bar 5 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Atkins Endulge Caramelised White Chocolate Low Carb Bar 5 pack | Spoonful