Is Atkins Endulge Caramelised White Chocolate Low Carb Bar 5 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full cream milk powder
- cream
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa butter, maltitol, poly-dextrose, milk solids (full cream milk powder, cream (milk) powder, mil k fat), natural flavours, emulsifiers (soy lecithi n), colour (caramel brown), sweetener (sucralose).
Check Atkins Endulge Caramelised White Chocolate Low Carb Bar 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Caramelised White Chocolate Low Carb Bar 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Caramelised White Chocolate Low Carb Bar 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


