Is Atkins Endulge Chocolate Peanut Candy Packs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bee wax
- milkfat
- sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
bee wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Peanuts, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Contains Less Than 2% of Corn Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Milkfat, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Bee Wax, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Titanium Dioxide Color, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6
Check Atkins Endulge Chocolate Peanut Candy Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Chocolate Peanut Candy Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Chocolate Peanut Candy Packs is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


