Is Atkins Endulge Chocolate Peanut Candy Packs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bee wax
- natural and artificial flavors
bee wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Peanuts, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Contains Less Than 2% of Corn Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Milkfat, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Bee Wax, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Titanium Dioxide Color, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6
Check Atkins Endulge Chocolate Peanut Candy Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Chocolate Peanut Candy Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Chocolate Peanut Candy Packs is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


