Is Atkins Endulge Lemon Tart Dessert Bar Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • natural flavors

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polydextrose, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Coconut Oil, Collagen, Water, Cellulose Powder, Olive Oil, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors. Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Greek-style Yogurt Powder (milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Yogurt Culture), Guar Gum, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Gum Arabic, Cream, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Turmeric Color, Malic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.

Check Atkins Endulge Lemon Tart Dessert Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Atkins Endulge Lemon Tart Dessert Bar is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast