Is Atkins Endulge Lemon Tart Dessert Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek-style yogurt powder
- whey powder
- 2% of whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polydextrose, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Coconut Oil, Collagen, Water, Cellulose Powder, Olive Oil, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors. Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Greek-style Yogurt Powder (milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Yogurt Culture), Guar Gum, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Gum Arabic, Cream, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Turmeric Color, Malic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Atkins Endulge Lemon Tart Dessert Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Lemon Tart Dessert Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Lemon Tart Dessert Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


