Is LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

The lemon delight flavored high protein bar by thinkThin is a post-workout energy snack that is high in protein and does not contain any sugar. It is also gluten-free and made with non-GMO soy protein isolate. With its focus on providing a nutritious and protein-rich option, thinkThin ensures that its bars are not genetically engineered. Though no specific information about customer feedback is provided, it can be inferred that this product is appreciated for its protein content and absence of sugar.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Maltitol, Glycerin, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Water, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Citric Acid

Check LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast