Is Atkins® Endulge® Lemon Tart Dessert Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- whey powder
- 2% of whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- whey protein isolate
- yogurt culture
- greek-style yogurt powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polydextrose, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Coconut Oil, Collagen, Water, Cellulose Powder, Olive Oil, Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Contains Less than 2% of Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Greek-Style Yogurt Powder (Milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Yogurt Culture), Guar Gum, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Gum Arabic, Cream, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Turmeric Color, Malic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose.
Check Atkins® Endulge® Lemon Tart Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins® Endulge® Lemon Tart Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Where to buy
Atkins® Endulge® Lemon Tart Dessert Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


