Is Atkins Endulge Milk Chocolate Caramel Treat Squares, Milk Chocolate Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- heavy cream
- unsweetened milk
- milk protein concentrate
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE, UNSWEETENED MILK. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PALM KERNEL OIL, HEAVY CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILKFAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE.
Check Atkins Endulge Milk Chocolate Caramel Treat Squares, Milk Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Milk Chocolate Caramel Treat Squares, Milk Chocolate Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


