Is Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Coconut Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • calcium caseinate
  • whey protein isolate
  • sodium caseinate

calcium caseinate

Dietitian note

Caseinate is a protein found in dairy products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Chocolate (Bulking Agent (Polydextrose),cocoa Butter,cocoa Powder (Alkali),sodium Caseinate,calcium Caseinate,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),flavouring,sweetener (Sucralose)), Sweeteners (Maltitol Syrup,sucralose), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Humectant (Glycerin), Whey Protein Isolate, Water, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Potassium Sorbate), Sodium Metabisulphite Processed With:

Check Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Coconut is available at 3 retailers

WoolworthsCountdownAussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go