Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Caramel Nut Chew Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • milk protein isolate
  • milk chocolate flavored coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Malititol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt), Roasted Peanuts, Malititol Syrup, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Inulin, Polydextrose, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Mixed Tocopherol), Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Contains Peanuts, Soy And Milk, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Other Nuts, Wheat And Seeds

Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Caramel Nut Chew Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Endulge Treat, Caramel Nut Chew Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsWalmartMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijer

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyButteryRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go